The Doggart Family Genealogy

Mary DoggartAge: 88 years19172005

Name
Mary Doggart
Given names
Mary
Surname
Doggart
Also known as
Molly
  1. Generation 1
    1. Mary Doggart, daughter of John Doggart and Mary Ann Finlay, was born on February 17, 1917 in Newtownards, Down, Northern Ireland and died on July 1, 2005 in Newtownards, Down, Northern Ireland at the age of 88. She married James Ekin.

      Mary Doggart and James Ekin had 3 children.

  2. Generation 2back to top
    The details of this generation are private.
Birth February 17, 1917 30 31
Death of a fatherJohn Doggart
May 22, 1947 (Age 30 years)

Death of a husbandJames Ekin
July 5, 1983 (Age 66 years)

Death July 1, 2005 (Age 88 years)
Burial
Cemetery: Movilla Cemetery
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
brother
Private
sister
Private
herself
Mary Doggart
Birth: February 17, 1917 30 31Newtownards, Down, Northern Ireland
Death: July 1, 2005Newtownards, Down, Northern Ireland
sister
Private
Family with James Ekin - View this family
husband
herself
Mary Doggart
Birth: February 17, 1917 30 31Newtownards, Down, Northern Ireland
Death: July 1, 2005Newtownards, Down, Northern Ireland
son
Private
son
Private
daughter
Private