Mary Theresa Coyle, 19272014 (aged 86 years)

Mary Coyle
Name
Mary Theresa /Coyle/
Given names
Mary Theresa
Surname
Coyle
Also known as
/Maureen/
Birth December 10, 1927
British King
George V
from May 6, 1910 to January 20, 1936 (aged 8 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Ramsey MacDonald
from January 22, 1924 to June 7, 1935 (aged 7 years)

British King
Edward VII
from January 20, 1936 to December 11, 1936 (aged 9 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Stanley Baldwin
from June 7, 1935 to May 28, 1937 (aged 9 years)

British King
George VI
from December 11, 1936 to February 6, 1952 (aged 24 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Neville Chamberlain
from May 28, 1937 to May 10, 1940 (aged 12 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Winston Churchill
from May 10, 1940 to July 26, 1945 (aged 17 years)

World War 2 from September 1, 1939 to September 2, 1945 (aged 17 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Clement Atlee
from July 26, 1945 to October 26, 1951 (aged 23 years)

National Health Service
Free healthcare for all
from July 5, 1948 (aged 20 years)

Olympic Games
Games of the XIV Olympiad
from July 29, 1948 to August 14, 1948 (aged 20 years)
British Queen
Elizabeth II
from February 6, 1952 (aged 24 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Winston Churchill
from October 26, 1951 to April 6, 1955 (aged 27 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Anthony Eden
from April 6, 1955 to January 10, 1957 (aged 29 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Harold Macmillan
from January 10, 1957 to October 19, 1963 (aged 35 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Alex Douglas-Home
from October 19, 1963 to October 16, 1964 (aged 36 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Harold Wilson
from October 16, 1964 to June 19, 1970 (aged 42 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Edward Heath
from June 19, 1970 to March 4, 1974 (aged 46 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Harold Wilson
from March 4, 1974 to April 5, 1976 (aged 48 years)

Death of a husbandJohn Patrick Sears
November 4, 1976 (aged 48 years)
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
James Callaghan
from April 5, 1976 to May 4, 1979 (aged 51 years)

Winter of Discontent
Mass industrial action, power cuts and a three-day working week.
from October 1978 to February 1979 (aged 51 years)
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Margaret Thatcher
from May 4, 1979 to November 28, 1990 (aged 62 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
John Major
from November 28, 1990 to May 2, 1997 (aged 69 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Tony Blair
from May 2, 1997 to June 27, 2007 (aged 79 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Gordon Brown
from June 27, 2007 to May 11, 2010 (aged 82 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
David Cameron
from May 11, 2010 to July 13, 2016 (aged 88 years)

Olympic Games
Games of the XXX Olympiad
from July 27, 2012 to August 12, 2012 (aged 84 years)
Death July 15, 2014 (aged 86 years)
Family with John Patrick Sears
husband
John Sayers
19201976
Birth: June 29, 1920 33 31Dingle, Kerry, Ireland
Death: November 4, 1976Chicago, Illinois, USA
herself
Mary Coyle
19272014
Birth: December 10, 1927Belmullet, Mayo, Ireland
Death: July 15, 2014Chicago, Illinois, USA
daughter
Private
daughter
Private
son
Private
son
Private
daughter
Private
son
Private
daughter
Private
Note

owner and foundress of Mary Sears Children’s Academy

Media object